Membership List

Reg. No. Name Photo Organisation Specialisation Discipline Qualifications Expiry Date
00001 Gue See Sew Gue & Partners Sdn. Bhd. Geotechnical Civil B.Sc Hons (Strathclyde), D.Phil (Oxford) 2021
00003 Choo Kok Beng Vertitech (M) Sdn. Bhd. Project Management; Consultancy Civil B.Sc (Aberdeen) 2021
00004 Tan Yean Chin Gue & Partners Sdn. Bhd. Geotechnical Civil B.E Hons (UTM), M.E (Ait) 2021
00005 Shabudin bin Salleh HASS Consulting Engineers Sdn. Bhd. Hv Electrical Distribution; Lv Electrical Distribution Electrical B.E Engineering 2020
00006 Chuah Hean Teik Microwave Remote Sensing; Engineering Education Electrical B.Eng Hons. (UM) 2021
00007 Ting Seeng Huat Oil And Gas Engineering; Power Generation Chemical B.E (UPM) 2015
00008 Lim Kok Hing Geotechnical (Design & Construction); Arbitration Civil B.Sc Hons. Portsmouth, England 2017
00009 Mohd. Khir bin Muhammad Aeronautics / Wind Tunnels; Engineering Project Management Aeronautical B.Sc Aero Engr. (Wichita State) 2021
00010 Nee Chow Yit Project Management; Production (Manufacturing) Civil B.E (UM) 2020
00011 Ooi Kah Huat Sri Perunding Consulting Engineers Infrastructure Design & Implementation; Structural Design Civil B. Sc. (Paisley Coll. of Tech. CNAA) 2021
00014 Ho Nee Meng Turbomachinery & Pumps Mechanical M.A (Cambridge), M.B.A (Strathchlyde) 2017
00015 Chen Chin Peng Promserv Sdn. Bhd. Electrical B.E Hons (Malaya) 2020
00016 Liew Choon Kong Civil Master Engineering Sdn. Bhd. Bridge Engineering; Project Management Civil B.Sc (Dundee) 2019
00019 Harry Harris Marsoh Perunding Menara Sdn. Bhd. Civil & Structural; Highway & Transportation Civil 2021
00022 Mok Soo Civil & Building Construction Civil B.Sc (North Dakota) 2016
00023 Leong Vun Pheng Structural; Construction Civil B. Sc (North Dakota) 2020
00024 Butt Hon Bong Consulting Engineering Civil B.Sc (Taiwan) 2011
00025 Wong Miow Song Bridge Engineering; Project Management Civil B.E Hons. (UM) 2021
00026 Tan Koh Yon @ Tang Kok Yon Civil 2021
00027 Wong Kim Mui Reclamation Works; Power Generation Civil B.Sc (England Polytechnic) 2021
00029 Badrul Hisham bin Mohd. Ali Civil Engineering; Project Management Civil B.Sc (Strathclyde) 2016
00030 Gan Kein Kok Project Management; Power Generation Mechanical B.Sc (UK) 2021
00031 Chee Meng Sang Power Generation Mechanical B.E Hons (UM) 2015
00032 Alias bin Mohd. Noor Mechanical Engineering; Turbo Machninery, Energy Mechanical B.Sc (UK), D. Phil. (UK) 2021
00034 Sohan Singh a/l Nasib Singh Mechanical Engineering Mechanical B.E Hons (UTM) 2018
00036 Liew Jihu Yit @ Luiz Lewus Shell Timur Sdn Bhd. Project Management; Oil, Gas & Mining Mechanical B.E Hons (UPM) 2017
00037 Johari bin Jaalam Building Services; Project Management Mechanical Diploma (Sandwich Course) 2016
00038 Tan Lian Soon Fire Protection Services; Emergency Response Planning Mechanical B. Eng. (Nus), M.Sc (UM) 2017
00040 Azhar bin Ahamad Project Management; Building Services Civil B.E Hons (UTM) 2017
00041 Harm Kai Wah Civil Engineering Civil B.E Hons (Malaya) 2020
00042 Bong Yiing Siong Water; Infrastructure Civil B. E. (Singapore) 2017
00043 Jamilus bin Hussein KLIA Premier Holdings Sdn Bhd Geotechnical Civil B. Sc. Hons (Strathclyde) 2020
00044 Satyamoorthy, P. Railway Signalling; Project Management Electrical Diploma (Brighton College) 2020
00045 Muhamad Fuad bin Abdullah Project Management; Project Design Electrical B.Sc Hons, B.A Hons 2020
00047 Loke Kean Hooi Geotechnical Engineering; Geosynthetics Engineering Geotechnical B. E. Hons Strathclyde 2020
00048 Abdullah bin Kasim Jurutera Budiman (M&E) Sdn. Bhd. Electrical Hv Distribution; Telecommunication Electrical B.E (Victoria) 2021
00050 Yap Bon Hong Project Management; Construction Management Civil B.E Hons (UTM) 2020
00051 Aminuddin bin Mohd. Baki Sewerage; Hydrology Civil B.E Hons. (Wollongong), Phd 2017
00052 Tan Khee Hwa Oil, Gas & Mining Civil B.E Hons (UTM) 2020
00053 Rosaline Ganendra MinConsult Sdn. Bhd. Electrical Engineering Civil B. Sc. (England) 2021
00054 Wong Khing Leong Maritime; Oil & Gas Civil B. E. Hons 2017
00055 Tnay Choon Hwa Project Management; Mechanical Engineering Mechanical B.E (UK) 2020
00057 Tarique Azam Geotechnical Engineering; Project Management Geotechnical B. Tech (Madras), M. Eng (Ait) 2013
00058 Md. Rozi bin Shaari Geotechnical 2021
00060 Leong King Ho Geotechnical 2016
00061 Chen Yew Seong Environmental 2019
00062 Ong Chong Hup Materials 2017
00065 Ros Shamsiah bt. Muda Electrical 2021
00066 Che Wan Khairul Anuar bin Che Wan Wahab Oil & Gas Engineering; Project Management Electrical B.Sc (USA) 2017
00068 Foong Choy Chye Road Transport & Automotive Engineering Mechanical E. C. Part II 2019
00074 Wan Hoesni bin Wan Zakaria Electrical Protection System; Testing & Commissioning Electrical B.Sc (USA) 2015
00075 Liew Chen Foh, Kelvin Protection System; Protection Testing Electrical B. E. Hons Monash 2013
00077 Faridon bin Talib Detailed Engieering Design; Design Electrical Commissioning Electrical Advanced Diploma (UiTM) 2021
00080 Tai Fong Ng Power System; Electronic Engineering Electrical B. Sc Hons (Manchester) 2020
00082 Ng Tian Meng NTM Engineering Services Sdn. Bhd. Electrical Power System Electrical B. Sc. Hons (Robert Gordon Int. of Tech, CNAA) 2021
00083 Goh Kok Hoe, Eric University of Science, Malaysia Electrical Engineering; Oil, Gas & Mining Environmental M. Sc. (Leeds), Ph. D. (QLD) 2021
00084 Ahmad Nazari bin Ashari Project Management; Instrumentation Electrical B.Sc Hons. (Portsmouth) 2021
00087 Izaidi bin Md. Ismail ME Group Consultancy Sdn. Bhd. Project Management Electrical B.Eng (UiTM) 2020
00089 Paul Nathan (Naganathan Lethumanan) Project Management Mechanical B.Eng Hons. (UM) 2019
00091 Ahmad Khairiri bin Abdul Ghani Project Management; Project Planning Mechanical B.Sc (California), M.Sc (UKM) 2021
00092 Ravindra Masilamoney Instrumentation & Control; Detailed Design B.E (Ballarat College) 2011
00093 Moy Wei Chong, Derek 2021
00094 Lin Vui Chung Instrumentation & Control; Project Management B.E Hons. (UTM) 2017
00095 Mahendran Sittampalam Lv Electrical Distribution; Hv Electrical Distribution B.E (J.U, Calcutta) 2013
00097 Lock Peng Wei 2016
00101 Zakariah bin Kemas Salleh Project Management; Project Design B.Sc. (Salford), M.Sc. (Newcastle) 2021
00102 Kamal Azwan bin Hj. Abbas 2021
00103 Leong Yen Ming Railway Station Construction; Expressway Construction B.Sc Hons. (London) 2019
00104 Tan Ay Bing Project Management; Project Design B.E. Hons. (UM) 2021
00105 Chong Yeong Yuan Project Management; Geotechnical & Structural Design B.E. Hons. (UM) 2021
00106 Yeo Ming Hou 2020
00107 Wee Ka Siong Transportation Planning B.E (UTM), M.E (S’pore), P.Hd. (UTM) 2020
00108 Tiong Hong Hee Consultant; Civil Engineering B. E. Nova Scotia 1983) 2021
00109 Ong Wah Pu Project Management; Construction Coordination B.Eng. Hons. (UM) 2017
00110 Liau Fung Kiong Detailed Engineering Design B.Sc. (Liverpool) 2021
00111 Ooi Teik Aun Geotechnical; Engineering Investigations B.E , M.E (AUCKLAND), PH.D (SHEFFIELD) 2021
00113 Tong Chu Chiong, Joseph Engineering Design; Engineering Investigations B.Sc (Ontario), Mba (California) 2017
00114 Ong Hui Keng Project Design; Project Planning B.Eng. (Australia) 2016
00115 Choo Soon Kong 2016
00116 Koay Cheng Hong Infrastructure Utilities; Structural Works 2021
00117 Ng Weng Fatt Buildings & Bridges; Structures 2020
00118 Teh Han Heng Structural Engineering; Infrastructure Works B.E Hons. (UKM), M.Sc. (USM) 2017
00119 Lim Hock Chuan, Danny Design & Contruction B. E. Monash 1984 2017
00121 Fong Bok Shing 2020
00122 Ng Kok Hwa Civil & Structural; Project Management B. Sc. Hons Heriot Watt 1981 2021
00123 Liew Shaw Shong Geotechnical; Project Management B.Sc (Taiwan) 2017
00124 Lim Leong Kee 2017
00125 Lim Teng Hong Project Management B.SC, M.Sc (Manchester) 2016
00127 Seo Kian Haw, Andy Project Management IEM/BEM Part 1 & 2, Mba (UK) 2019
00128 Ang Choon Hug Project Management; Oil & Gas Engineering B.Sc Hons. (Wales) 2020
00129 Abdul Rashid Bin Maidin Project Management B.E (UiTM) 2017
00131 Shum Keng Yan Health And Safety Management System 2021
00132 Cheo Miang Poo @ Cheo Miang Cheh Consultant B. Sc. Taiwan 1970 2020
00133 Hamdan bin Zambahari 2013
00137 Kularajah Shanmuganathan Electrical; Operations 2021
00139 Kang Yook Beng 2017
00141 Heng Tang Hai 2021
00142 Kamal Nasharuddin bin Mustapha Forensic Engineering; Structural – Fire Engineering B. E. Hons Sheffield 1984 2020
00146 Mohd Khairi bin Ambran 2020
00147 Punniya Moorthy s/o Ponnusamy 2019
00148 Shim Woon Choon 2019
00149 Su Biing Yueh Building Structural; Bridge Structural B. E. Hons (UTM) 2017
00151 Wan Mahmood Wan Ab. Majid 2016
00153 Chong Wei Yu 2016
00154 Loi Chin Heng Building Services B. Sc. Strathclyde 2020
00158 Ahmad Zakiyuddin bin Abd Rahman 2013
00160 Poh Chong Peng @ Poh Ah Peng 2024
00163 Cheong Mang Si 2017
00164 Manogaran s/o K. Raman Infrastructure Design & Supervision B. E. Hons UTM 2020
00165 Ong Ghee Poh 2018
00166 Ting Kang Lung 2019
00167 Neo Say Yeow 2017
00170 Lim Seong Kin 2011
00171 Wan Mohd Kamil bin Wan Ibrahim 2016
00172 Leong Sheau Chiang 2019
00173 Lau Hieng Ung 2016
00175 Madhu Soothanan Velayutham Project Management; Combined Cycle & Coal Fired Power Plant B. E. Hons (UTM) 2021
00176 Mohd. Hazani bin Hj. Shafie 2020
00177 Wan Zainuddin bin Wan Ali 2011
00178 Teng Chee Wai Geotechnical; High Rise Building Structure B. E. NTU 2017
00179 Jeyananda a/l Ahnantakrishnan 2014
00180 Lee Meng Chiat 2021
00183 Cheong Chee Kwong 2019
00184 Suhaimi bin Abd. Aziz Pavement Design; Road Asset Management & Safety Audit B. E. Hons (Newcastle) 2021
00185 Hii Tiong Koon 2020
00187 Choo Eng Hong 2013
00188 Neo Wee Siang 2021
00189 Koay Boon Kow 2017
00190 Sazali bin P. Abdul Karim 2021
00191 Cheong Kam Wan Aerodrome Design & Operations; International Rulemaking 2018
00192 Mahadi bin Abdul Murad Structural Intergrity; Composite Technology B. E. Hons Sheffield 2020
00193 Lee Shing Shyang 2013
00194 Lee Sieng Kai Geotechnical & Pile Instrumentation; Foundation Engineering B. E. Hons Malaya 1990 2020
00196 Chow Wai Ming 2020
00197 Rangash Natarajan 2016
00200 Lee Chan Guan 2021
00201 Ngui Min Fui @ Tom Civil & Structural; Geotechnical B. E. Hons Leeds 1995 2020
00202 P’ng Boon Ping 2011
00203 Hashim bin Md Aris 2021
00204 Shuib bin Sahudin New Product Design & Development; Advance Manufacturing Process B. E. Hons Sunderland 1986 2020
00205 Wong Tack Chow Electrical & PV System; Lighting Protection System B. E. Hons NTU 1996 2019
00206 Chan Cheong Loong 2021
00207 Koay Yee Sian 2017
00209 Mac Leod, Donald M Maritime Works; Project Management B. Sc. Edinburgh 1964 2021
00211 Mohammad Adlin bin Mad Nordin 2020
00212 Ahmad Damiri bin Hj Md Noor B. E. Hons (Middlesex Poly) 2018
00213 Nazarudin bin Ahmad Oil & Gas B. Sc. Nebraska 2020
00214 Cheong Thiam Fook 2017
00215 Chiew Chung Lee 2021
00216 Lim Gu Woon 2017
00217 Lim Liang Hoe, Benjamin 2021
00218 Lau Ka Ting 2021
00219 Mohd Zaidie bin Abdul Majid Oil & Gas; Fluid Dynamic B. Sc. Columbia 1997 2019
00220 Kamarudin bin Abdullah 2018
00221 Tang Weng Yin Civil; Project Management 2017
00222 Abdul Razak bin Ali Road Safety Audit; Traffic Impact Assesment B. Sc. Bradley 2020
00223 Kun Chong San 2011