Membership List

Reg. No. Name Photo Organisation Specialisation Discipline Qualifications Expiry Date
00001 Gue See Sew Gue & Partners Sdn. Bhd. Geotechnical Civil B.Sc Hons.. (Strathclyde), D.Phil (Oxford) 2021
00003 Choo Kok Beng Vertitech (M) Sdn. Bhd. Project Management; Consultancy Civil B.Sc (Aberdeen) 2021
00004 Tan Yean Chin Gue & Partners Sdn. Bhd. Geotechnical Civil B.E Hons (UTM), M.E (Ait) 2021
00005 Shabudin bin Salleh HASS Consulting Engineers Sdn. Bhd. Hv Electrical Distribution; Lv Electrical Distribution Electrical B.E Engineering 2020
00006 Chuah Hean Teik Microwave Remote Sensing; Engineering Education Electrical B.Eng Hons. (UM) 2021
00007 Ting Seeng Huat Oil And Gas Engineering; Power Generation Chemical B.E (UPM) 2015
00008 Lim Kok Hing Geotechnical (Design & Construction); Arbitration Civil B.Sc Hons. Portsmouth, England 2017
00009 Mohd. Khir bin Muhammad Aeronautics / Wind Tunnels; Engineering Project Management Aeronautical B.Sc Aero Engr. (Wichita State) 2021
00010 Nee Chow Yit Project Management; Production (Manufacturing) Civil B.E (UM) 2020
00011 Ooi Kah Huat Sri Perunding Consulting Engineers Infrastructure Design & Implementation; Structural Design Civil B. Sc. (Paisley Coll. of Tech. CNAA) 2021
00014 Ho Nee Meng Turbomachinery & Pumps Mechanical M.A (Cambridge), M.B.A (Strathchlyde) 2017
00015 Chen Chin Peng Promserv Sdn. Bhd. Electrical B.E Hons (Malaya) 2020
00016 Liew Choon Kong Civil Master Engineering Sdn. Bhd. Bridge Engineering; Project Management Civil B.Sc (Dundee) 2019
00019 Harry Harris Marsoh Perunding Menara Sdn. Bhd. Civil & Structural; Highway & Transportation Civil 2021
00022 Mok Soo Civil & Building Construction Civil B.Sc (North Dakota) 2016
00023 Leong Vun Pheng Structural; Construction Civil B. Sc (North Dakota) 2020
00024 Butt Hon Bong Consulting Engineering Civil B.Sc (Taiwan) 2011
00025 Wong Miow Song Bridge Engineering; Project Management Civil B.E Hons. (UM) 2021
00026 Tan Koh Yon @ Tang Kok Yon Civil 2021
00027 Wong Kim Mui Reclamation Works; Power Generation Civil B.Sc (England Polytechnic) 2021
00029 Badrul Hisham bin Mohd. Ali Civil Engineering; Project Management Civil B.Sc (Strathclyde) 2016
00030 Gan Kein Kok Project Management; Power Generation Mechanical B.Sc (UK) 2021
00031 Chee Meng Sang Power Generation Mechanical B.E Hons (UM) 2015
00032 Alias bin Mohd. Noor Mechanical Engineering; Turbo Machninery, Energy Mechanical B.Sc (UK), D. Phil. (UK) 2021
00034 Sohan Singh a/l Nasib Singh Mechanical Engineering Mechanical B.E Hons (UTM) 2018
00036 Liew Jihu Yit @ Luiz Lewus Shell Timur Sdn Bhd. Project Management; Oil, Gas & Mining Mechanical B.E Hons (UPM) 2017
00037 Johari bin Jaalam Building Services; Project Management Mechanical Diploma (Sandwich Course) 2016
00038 Tan Lian Soon Fire Protection Services; Emergency Response Planning Mechanical B. Eng. (Nus), M.Sc (UM) 2017
00040 Azhar bin Ahamad Project Management; Building Services Civil B.E Hons (UTM) 2017
00041 Harm Kai Wah Civil Engineering Civil B.E Hons (Malaya) 2020
00042 Bong Yiing Siong Water; Infrastructure Civil B. E. (Singapore) 2017
00043 Jamilus bin Hussein KLIA Premier Holdings Sdn Bhd Geotechnical Civil B. Sc. Hons (Strathclyde) 2020
00044 Satyamoorthy, P. Railway Signalling; Project Management Electrical Diploma (Brighton College) 2020
00045 Muhamad Fuad bin Abdullah Project Management; Project Design Electrical B.Sc Hons, B.A Hons 2020
00047 Loke Kean Hooi Geotechnical Engineering; Geosynthetics Engineering Geotechnical B. E. Hons Strathclyde 2020
00048 Abdullah bin Kasim Jurutera Budiman (M&E) Sdn. Bhd. Electrical Hv Distribution; Telecommunication Electrical B.E (Victoria) 2021
00050 Yap Bon Hong Project Management; Construction Management Civil B.E Hons (UTM) 2020
00051 Aminuddin bin Mohd. Baki Sewerage; Hydrology Civil B.E Hons. (Wollongong), Phd 2017
00052 Tan Khee Hwa Oil, Gas & Mining Civil B.E Hons (UTM) 2020
00053 Rosaline Ganendra MinConsult Sdn. Bhd. Electrical Engineering Civil B. Sc. (England) 2021
00054 Wong Khing Leong Maritime; Oil & Gas Civil B. E. Hons 2017
00055 Tnay Choon Hwa Project Management; Mechanical Engineering Mechanical B.E (UK) 2020
00057 Tarique Azam Geotechnical Engineering; Project Management Geotechnical B. Tech (Madras), M. Eng (Ait) 2013
00058 Md. Rozi bin Shaari Geotechnical 2021
00060 Leong King Ho Geotechnical 2016
00061 Chen Yew Seong Environmental 2019
00062 Ong Chong Hup Materials 2017
00065 Ros Shamsiah bt. Muda Electrical 2021
00066 Che Wan Khairul Anuar bin Che Wan Wahab Oil & Gas Engineering; Project Management Electrical B.Sc (USA) 2017
00068 Foong Choy Chye Road Transport & Automotive Engineering Mechanical E. C. Part II 2019
00074 Wan Hoesni bin Wan Zakaria Electrical Protection System; Testing & Commissioning Electrical B.Sc (USA) 2015
00075 Liew Chen Foh, Kelvin Protection System; Protection Testing Electrical B. E. Hons Monash 2013
00077 Faridon bin Talib Detailed Engieering Design; Design Electrical Commissioning Electrical Advanced Diploma (UiTM) 2021
00080 Tai Fong Ng Power System; Electronic Engineering Electrical B. Sc Hons (Manchester) 2020
00082 Ng Tian Meng NTM Engineering Services Sdn. Bhd. Electrical Power System Electrical B. Sc. Hons (Robert Gordon Int. of Tech, CNAA) 2021
00083 Goh Kok Hoe, Eric University of Science, Malaysia Electrical Engineering; Oil, Gas & Mining Environmental M. Sc. (Leeds), Ph. D. (QLD) 2021
00084 Ahmad Nazari bin Ashari Project Management; Instrumentation Electrical B.Sc Hons. (Portsmouth) 2021
00087 Izaidi bin Md. Ismail ME Group Consultancy Sdn. Bhd. Project Management Electrical B.Eng (UiTM) 2020
00089 Paul Nathan (Naganathan Lethumanan) Project Management Mechanical B.Eng Hons. (UM) 2019
00091 Ahmad Khairiri bin Abdul Ghani Project Management; Project Planning Mechanical B.Sc (California), M.Sc (UKM) 2021
00092 Ravindra Masilamoney Instrumentation & Control; Detailed Design B.E (Ballarat College) 2011
00093 Moy Wei Chong, Derek 2021
00094 Lin Vui Chung Instrumentation & Control; Project Management B.E Hons. (UTM) 2017
00095 Mahendran Sittampalam Lv Electrical Distribution; Hv Electrical Distribution B.E (J.U, Calcutta) 2013
00097 Lock Peng Wei 2016
00101 Zakariah bin Kemas Salleh Project Management; Project Design B.Sc. (Salford), M.Sc. (Newcastle) 2021
00102 Kamal Azwan bin Hj. Abbas 2021
00103 Leong Yen Ming Railway Station Construction; Expressway Construction B.Sc Hons. (London) 2019
00104 Tan Ay Bing Project Management; Project Design B.E. Hons. (UM) 2021
00105 Chong Yeong Yuan Project Management; Geotechnical & Structural Design B.E. Hons. (UM) 2021
00106 Yeo Ming Hou 2020
00107 Wee Ka Siong Transportation Planning B.E (UTM), M.E (S’pore), P.Hd. (UTM) 2020
00108 Tiong Hong Hee Consultant; Civil Engineering B. E. Nova Scotia 1983) 2021
00109 Ong Wah Pu Project Management; Construction Coordination B.Eng. Hons. (UM) 2017
00110 Liau Fung Kiong Detailed Engineering Design B.Sc. (Liverpool) 2021
00111 Ooi Teik Aun Geotechnical; Engineering Investigations B.E , M.E (AUCKLAND), PH.D (SHEFFIELD) 2021
00113 Tong Chu Chiong, Joseph Engineering Design; Engineering Investigations B.Sc (Ontario), Mba (California) 2017
00114 Ong Hui Keng Project Design; Project Planning B.Eng. (Australia) 2016
00115 Choo Soon Kong 2016
00116 Koay Cheng Hong Infrastructure Utilities; Structural Works 2021
00117 Ng Weng Fatt Buildings & Bridges; Structures 2020
00118 Teh Han Heng Structural Engineering; Infrastructure Works B.E Hons. (UKM), M.Sc. (USM) 2017
00119 Lim Hock Chuan, Danny Design & Contruction B. E. Monash 1984 2017
00121 Fong Bok Shing 2020
00122 Ng Kok Hwa Civil & Structural; Project Management B. Sc. Hons Heriot Watt 1981 2021
00123 Liew Shaw Shong Geotechnical; Project Management B.Sc (Taiwan) 2017
00124 Lim Leong Kee 2017
00125 Lim Teng Hong Project Management B.SC, M.Sc (Manchester) 2016
00127 Seo Kian Haw, Andy Project Management IEM/BEM Part 1 & 2, Mba (UK) 2019
00128 Ang Choon Hug Project Management; Oil & Gas Engineering B.Sc Hons. (Wales) 2020
00129 Abdul Rashid Bin Maidin Project Management B.E (UiTM) 2017
00131 Shum Keng Yan Health And Safety Management System 2021
00132 Cheo Miang Poo @ Cheo Miang Cheh Consultant B. Sc. Taiwan 1970 2020
00133 Hamdan bin Zambahari 2013
00137 Kularajah Shanmuganathan Electrical; Operations 2021
00139 Kang Yook Beng 2017
00141 Heng Tang Hai 2021
00142 Kamal Nasharuddin bin Mustapha Forensic Engineering; Structural – Fire Engineering B. E. Hons Sheffield 1984 2020
00146 Mohd Khairi bin Ambran 2020
00147 Punniya Moorthy s/o Ponnusamy 2019
00148 Shim Woon Choon 2019
00149 Su Biing Yueh Building Structural; Bridge Structural B. E. Hons (UTM) 2017
00151 Wan Mahmood Wan Ab. Majid 2016
00153 Chong Wei Yu 2016
00154 Loi Chin Heng Building Services B. Sc. Strathclyde 2020
00158 Ahmad Zakiyuddin bin Abd Rahman 2013
00160 Poh Chong Peng @ Poh Ah Peng 2024
00163 Cheong Mang Si 2017
00164 Manogaran s/o K. Raman Infrastructure Design & Supervision B. E. Hons UTM 2020
00165 Ong Ghee Poh 2018
00166 Ting Kang Lung 2019
00167 Neo Say Yeow 2017
00170 Lim Seong Kin 2011
00171 Wan Mohd Kamil bin Wan Ibrahim 2016
00172 Leong Sheau Chiang 2019
00173 Lau Hieng Ung 2016
00175 Madhu Soothanan Velayutham Project Management; Combined Cycle & Coal Fired Power Plant B. E. Hons (UTM) 2021
00176 Mohd. Hazani bin Hj. Shafie 2020
00177 Wan Zainuddin bin Wan Ali 2011
00178 Teng Chee Wai Geotechnical; High Rise Building Structure B. E. NTU 2017
00179 Jeyananda a/l Ahnantakrishnan 2014
00180 Lee Meng Chiat 2021
00183 Cheong Chee Kwong 2019
00184 Suhaimi bin Abd. Aziz Pavement Design; Road Asset Management & Safety Audit B. E. Hons (Newcastle) 2021
00185 Hii Tiong Koon 2020
00187 Choo Eng Hong 2013
00188 Neo Wee Siang 2021
00189 Koay Boon Kow 2017
00190 Sazali bin P. Abdul Karim 2021
00191 Cheong Kam Wan Aerodrome Design & Operations; International Rulemaking 2018
00192 Mahadi bin Abdul Murad Structural Intergrity; Composite Technology B. E. Hons Sheffield 2020
00193 Lee Shing Shyang 2013
00194 Lee Sieng Kai Geotechnical & Pile Instrumentation; Foundation Engineering B. E. Hons Malaya 1990 2020
00196 Chow Wai Ming 2020
00197 Rangash Natarajan 2016
00200 Lee Chan Guan 2021
00201 Ngui Min Fui @ Tom Civil & Structural; Geotechnical B. E. Hons Leeds 1995 2020
00202 P’ng Boon Ping 2011
00203 Hashim bin Md Aris 2021
00204 Shuib bin Sahudin New Product Design & Development; Advance Manufacturing Process B. E. Hons Sunderland 1986 2020
00205 Wong Tack Chow Electrical & PV System; Lighting Protection System B. E. Hons NTU 1996 2019
00206 Chan Cheong Loong 2021
00207 Koay Yee Sian 2017
00209 Mac Leod, Donald M Maritime Works; Project Management B. Sc. Edinburgh 1964 2021
00211 Mohammad Adlin bin Mad Nordin 2020
00212 Ahmad Damiri bin Hj Md Noor B. E. Hons (Middlesex Poly) 2018
00213 Nazarudin bin Ahmad Oil & Gas B. Sc. Nebraska 2020
00214 Cheong Thiam Fook 2017
00215 Chiew Chung Lee 2021
00216 Lim Gu Woon 2017
00217 Lim Liang Hoe, Benjamin 2021
00218 Lau Ka Ting 2021
00219 Mohd Zaidie bin Abdul Majid Oil & Gas; Fluid Dynamic B. Sc. Columbia 1997 2019
00220 Kamarudin bin Abdullah 2018
00221 Tang Weng Yin Civil; Project Management 2017
00222 Abdul Razak bin Ali Road Safety Audit; Traffic Impact Assesment B. Sc. Bradley 2020
00223 Kun Chong San Building Services B. Sc. Belfast 2011
00224 Guan Aik Wah 2021
00225 Muhammad Arkam bin Che Munaaim Energy Conservation; Building Services PhD. USM 2020
00226 Ng Peng Kean Civil & Structural B. Sc. Kansas 2020
00227 Dennis Ganendra 2021
00228 Beak Kah On 2014
00229 Abdul Jamil bin Mohd Hassan 2021
00230 Sathu Pillay a/l Govindasamy 2022
00231 Abu Bakar bin Mahat B. Sc. Hons Sunderland 2021
00232 Cheng Chee Song 2011
00233 Loi Yew Hua Civil & Structural 2019
00235 Ng Kok Keong 2011
00236 Pang Tuck Seng Energy; Steam Boiler & Steam System B. E. Hons UKM 2019
00237 Azharudin Bin Mukhtaruddin 2019
00238 Shyam Lakshmanan Environmental Protection; Process Optimization EC Part I & II 2018
00239 Steven Tanggi Britius Structural Engineering; Water & Sewerage Adv. Dip. (ITM) 2019
00240 Suraj Parkash 2021
00241 Chong Pen Kwong 2021
00242 Uthan Ak Chuat 2015
00243 Yong Moon Kiew 2018
00244 Cheo Yuan Ping 2019
00245 Wong Weng Sing B. E. Hons (Malaya) 2019
00246 Looi Koon Chew 2020
00249 Wong Khien Ngie B. E. Hons (Malaya) 2019
00250 Khoo Kah Ling 2019
00252 Tan Chuan Hock 2011
00254 Mohd Nizam Bin Yusoff 2016
00255 Mohamad Shokri Bin Abdullah 2020
00256 Chong Kok Kuen 2020
00257 Lee Chin Teh 2020
00258 Tan Tian Hock 2016
00259 Foo Soo Khim 2021
00260 Abdullah bin Othman 2011
00261 Chung Soon Sin Civil & Structural Works B. E. Hons South Bank 2020
00262 Kunasingam V. Sittampalam Civil & Structural Engineering B. E. Hons Sheffield 2017
00263 Chan Kin Pooi 2013
00264 Nitchiananthan Balasubramaniam Highways & Railways; Transportation B. E. Hons Roorkee 2013
00266 Lee Yew Seng 2021
00267 Abdul Aziz Bin Abas 2013
00268 Md. Jamil Bin Ishak 2013
00269 Mather Philip 2017
00270 Ten Fui Chan, Kenneth Road Highway; Airport 2021
00271 Sharifah Azlina bt Raja Kamal Pasmah 2013
00272 Vimalanathan Perumal 2021
00273 Kun Goon Hong 2021
00275 Yap Hong En 2020
00277 Fang Pek Hang Mission Critical Engineering; Infrastructure Works B. E. Hons Wollongong 2020
00278 Mohamad Nor bin Mohd Dros 2016
00279 Liaw Sung Guan Generation 2020
00281 Kumaren A/L K. Gnanagurunathan Generation 2020
00283 Tan Boon Kean, Stephen 2020
00286 Tan Keng Cheok 2020
00287 Nazri Bin Aminudin 2020
00290 Paramjeet Singh 2020
00291 Khor Say Poh B. A. Sc. Hons (Windsor) 2016
00292 Uma Shantini Sivapragasam 2013
00293 Ong Choong Hwa Water Treatment; Project Management B. E. Hons (Birmingham) 2020
00295 Lim Beng Hian 2020
00296 Lau Ting Ping Project Management B. Sc. Hons (South Dakota) 2020
00297 Kan Chee Keong 2016
00298 Mohd Sabri bin Zakaria Oil & Gas B. Sc. Purdue 2017
00301 Hoe Tian Hee Project Management B. Sc. Mississippi State 2021
00302 Hor Yook Kong 2021
00303 Megat Zahari Bin Megat Jaafar 2017
00304 Phan Fui Nyen Design & Planing 2017
00305 Vimmala Dave Maharajah Electrical Power B. Sc. Hons (Ohio) 2017
00306 Raj Sekar Sethu Lean Six Sigma; Quality Engineering B. E. Hons (UM) 2017
00307 Chieng Lee Hong B. E. Hons (Monash) 2017
00308 Liew Leong Ting Power Generation 2013
00310 Chuah Kean Huat 2021
00311 Lim Lum Kong 2021
00312 Tang Bong Kiek @Tang Agu 2017
00313 Ganesh Kailasam 2013
00314 Chua Choon Project Management; Structural Forensic 2018
00315 Tan Hong Hing @ Tan Eng Hing 2017
00316 Lim Swee Jia 2017
00317 Wong Chee Seng Management; Sewerage & Structures B.E. University of New South Wales 2021
00318 Mohd Zulkifli bin Mohd Ghazali Project Management; Structural Engineering B. Sc. Hons (Leeds) 2016
00320 Mohd Fariz bin Ramli 2017
00321 Wong Wai Mun Air Conditioning & Mechanical Ventilation ; Fire Protection B. E. Hons (Malaya) 2017
00322 Lee Wai Kin 2017
00323 Ab. Azmar bin Embi 2021
00324 Lam Yoon Cheong 2021
00325 Low Seng Soon 2021
00326 Chong Sung Seng, Dennis Hydrology & Hydraulic; Flood Mitigation 2021
00327 Lo Ken Tshung 2017
00330 Wong Chee Fui 2021
00331 Noorhafize Bin Noordin Electric Mechatronic 2021
00332 Choong Foong Heng 2021
00333 Kuok King Kuok Hydrology & Water Resources; Climate Change B. E. Hons (UTM) 2017
00334 Muhamad Resdi bin Abdul Manaf 2013
00335 Chai Siew Key Electromagnetics & Magnetics; Power Conversion & Electronics B. E. Hons (UM) 2021
00336 Mahamad Saidi bin Said 2017
00337 Sio Kee Seng Project Management; Building Inspection & Testing B. E. Hons (UM) 2018
00338 Kho Chee Min Geotechnical; Tunnel B. E. Hons (UTM) 2017
00339 Chew Jiann Huey Design Management; Site Supervision & Contract B. Sc. Hons (New York) 2017
00340 Tan Khiok Chun 2017
00342 Tham Kum Eng 2018
00343 Ong Tai Ngee Civil & Structural 2018
00344 Lai Seak Chin 2018
00345 Adenan Bin Rashid Electrical Design; Railway Signalling & Sub System Adv. Dip (UiTM) 2018
00346 Zahrol Ahmat 2014
00347 Ong Swee Cheong Bridges & Highway; Airport Pavement B. E. (New South Wales) 2018
00348 Benedict Indran Ratnasingan 2018
00349 Koh Wei Jin 2018
00350 Lee Wai Neng 2018
00351 Manoharan Prem Kumar Arunasalam 2018
00352 Maarop bin Jamal 2018
00353 Awang Saleh Bin Makmud 2021
00354 Tan Kok Jai 2021
00355 Lee Hock Loong 2021
00356 Chew Chong Way 2014
00357 Ahmad Fadhil Udin Civil & Structure; Geotechnical 2016
00359 Alfred Ritikos 2020
00360 S. Kumar s/o S. Subramaniam 2018
00361 Gnanadhas s/o Manuel Highway & Bridges; Power Plants B. Tech. IIT Madras 2018
00362 Sanjay Suppalah 2014
00363 Lee Eng Choy 2018
00364 Hassan Bin Sulaiman Civil & Structural 2018
00365 Mohd Azmi bin Mohd Zain 2018
00366 Mohd Faizal Atan 2018
00367 Razali Bin Budin 2018
00369 Sia How Teck 2018
00370 Ong Kean Sing 2018
00371 Saiful Amri bin Mazlan 2018
00373 Lim Boon Huat 2018
00374 Chang Kar Fai 2018
00375 How Yong Chang M & E Building Services; Project Management B. E. Hons (UM) 2018
00376 Ahmad Rahimi bin Mat 2016
00377 Poh Hock Yon Mechanical & Electrical System B. E. Hons (UTM) 2018
00379 Musalkurnain Md Zin Static Equipment & Piping B. E. Hons (UKM) 2020
00380 Onn Kian Leong Civil & Structural B. E. Hons (UTM) 2018
00381 Liknaswaran Kobarajah 2019
00382 King Ik Chian 2015
00383 Sin Wai Ho 2019
00384 Foong Kah Leong 2019
00385 Lim Eng Hwa Project Management; Internal Plumbing & Sanitary Sytem Design B. E. (Canterbury) 2019
00386 Chan Zhi Han 2019
00387 Te Choon Chiam Fire & Gas System; Field Instrumental for Oil & Gas B. E. Hons (UMS) 2019
00388 Goh Hui Hwang, Jonathan Renewable Energy & Energy Efficiency; Electrical Power B. E. Hons (UTM) 2019
00389 Yau Yat Huang 2019
00390 Leong Ting Hau @ James Leong 2019
00391 Ong Ek Leong, Dominic 2019
00393 Shri Rajini Kanth Kanaesalingam 2019
00394 Choo How Wee Project Management; Structural & Tunnel B.E Hons (UNITEN) 2019
00395 Ang Sai Meng Steel Storage Tank Design; Civil & Land Development B.E Hons (UM) 2019
00396 Law Ken Choong 2019
00397 Kamalesen Chandrasekaran Water Resources; Flood Management B. E. Hons (USM) 2019
00398 Tan Wei Min 2019
00399 Lim Chow Hock Water Resources; Coastal Engineering B.E. Hons (UM) 2019
00400 Che Wan Ibrahim bin Che Wan Sudin 2015
00401 Chen Sin Khong 2019
00402 Lakbeer Singh Balkar Singh 2015
00403 Ng Jin Hua 2019
00404 Yim Hon Wa 2019
00405 Siow Kwong Woon Civil & Structural Design; Contract Administration & Project Management B.E. Hons (Leeds) 2020
00406 Liew San Yin Project Management; Building Structural Design & Supervision B. Sc. California 2020
00407 Sim Kok Swee 2020
00408 Low Hin Foo Civil & Structural B. E. Hons (UM) 2020
00409 Abu Hanifah bin Hj Abdullah 2020
00410 Chua Goeh Kok 2020
00411 Kenneth a/l Sundaraj 2020